FANDOM


This index page lists the various NPCs according to their primary character class (exluding prestige classes). Obviously, most monsters will not be listed here.

Core PC ClassesEdit

Bard
Cleric
Druid
Monk
Ranger
Rogue
Wizard


Non-Core PC ClassesEdit

ArchivistEdit

See: Category:Archivist

ArdentEdit

ArtificerEdit

See: Category:Artificer

BeguilerEdit

See: Category:Beguiler

CrusaderEdit

Divine MindEdit

Dragonfire AdeptEdit

Dragon ShamanEdit

See: Category:Dragon Shaman

DuskbladeEdit

See: Category:Duskblade

EruditeEdit

Favored SoulEdit

See: Category:Favored Soul

Healer Edit

Lady Jana, Healer 13

Hexblade Edit

See Category:Hexblade

IncarnateEdit

KnightEdit

Gafgarion Mercenary Knight CR 7
Sir Meatwall, Hobgoblin Knight 3
Human Knight1/Fighter1
Gafgarion, Human Knight 14

LurkEdit

MarshalEdit

Vampiric Catfolk Marshal 5/Master Vampire 1
Farimior, Aasimar Marshal 8

NinjaEdit

Goblin Ninja 5
HULK SNEAK!, Umber Hulk Ninja 3
Justice Ninja CR 4
Warforged Ninja CR1
Oroku Saki Human Ninja CR13

PsionEdit

Dershan, Giant Id Ooze Octopus Psion 8
Amavakti, Kalashtar Psion Telepath 6

Psychic WarriorEdit

White Blades, Human Psychic Warriors 2
Gold Blades, Human Psychic Warriors 3

SamuraiEdit

Siedell, Half-Fiend Samurai 13

ScoutEdit

Senath, Human Scout 10
Drow Underdark Guide, Scout2
Zerogadizuu, Scout/Blade Bravo CR 13
"Violentbeard", Ogre Mage Dread Pirate

ShamanEdit

Menash, human Shaman/Sorcerer CR 9

ShugenjaEdit

SoulbornEdit

Soul KnifeEdit

Torch, Warforged Soul Knife CR 8
Rindo,Human Soul Knife CR 1

SpellthiefEdit

SwashbucklerEdit

Human Swashbuckler3
Kiltre, Tiefling Swashbuckler 3
Sergei, Swashbuckler 3/Ranger 2/Animal Lord (cat) 5; CR 10
Drow Hexblade3/Swashbuckler3
Bare-handed Swashbuckler/Duelist CR10
Human, (Swashbuckler 5/Duelist 5) "Quenton, swashbuckler thug/duelist"

SwordsageEdit

Miluda, Half Elf Swordsage 4
Blue Swordsage 7

TantristEdit

Kia, Greater Succubus Tantrist 8

TotemistEdit

UnfetteredEdit

Kahar el Sujim, Air Genasi Blade Saint

WarbladeEdit

Blue Warblade 7
"The Dreadnaught", Human Warblade CR 14
Duellist: Human Warblade 10
Yangi TrueOath, The Dwarf with No Home(Warblade5)

WarlockEdit

Kantona, human Wrl15
Merope, Pureblood Yuan-Ti Warlock CR 16
Ungobulus, Tiefling Warlock 6
Volna Wisperbreeze, Halfling Warlock 10(Anti-Caster)
Young Green Dragon Warlock 4
Witchtongue, Hobgoblin Warlock 3
Thomas Riddleweaver, Gnome Warlock 7
Thomas Riddleweaver, Gnome Lich Warlock 12
Caster Nemesis, Drow Warlock CR 12br

WarmageEdit

Hobgoblin Warmage CR1
Golbez, Human Warmage CR20
Fighter/Warmage CR 7 "archer"

WilderEdit

Wu JenEdit

NPC ClassesEdit

AdeptEdit

Also see Category:Adept

AristocratEdit

Also see Category:Aristocrat

CommonerEdit

Also see Category:Commoner

ChildrenEdit

ExpertEdit

Also see Category:Expert

WarriorEdit

Prestige ClassesEdit

Aginor, Fallen Solar Blackguard CR 28
Ankerika, Advanced Half-Fey Succubus Fiend of Blasphemy CR 17
Fnogghi's Hurlers, Fire Giant Hulking Hulers- CR 18
Grandael, Succubus Consort to Graz'zt CR 32
Harlech, half-orc Rgr5/Occult Slayer 5; CR 10
Human Rogue2/Swashbuckler3/Honorable Dread Pirate 4
Kanz'ztera, Advanced Half-Fiend Nymph Thrall of Graz'zt CR 21
Knaw, Anthrorat Rogue/Assassin CR 7
Pixie Cavalier CR 22
Sergei, Swashbuckler 3/Ranger 2/Animal Lord (cat) 5; CR 10
Vampiric Catfolk Marshal 5/Master Vampire 1
Szark Sturtz, Human Rogue 10/ Duelist 5
Vanilla, Halfling Exorcist of the Shiney-Fire CR 20
Empty palm Duelist CR 10
Flesh-Reaper, Warforged Juggernaut CR12
Velsht Knifetooth, Grimlock Master Thrower CR 11
Skullcrusher Ogre Fist of Hextor, CR11
Captain Graskusk, Skullcrusher Ogre Hist of Hextor, CR15
Laurent, Half-Elf Gatekeeper Mystagogue CR 20
Danukan-Ryttn the Posessed CR 27
Farmus the Frightened, Half-Elf Shadowdancer CR 15
Jenma the Treasure Hunter CR 15
Elf Rogue 3 / Wizard 3 / Arcane Trickster 3
Tokran Bluerock, Dwarf Fighter 7/Dwarven Defender 2
Vampiric Goblin Blackguard CR 13
Shadow, half-drow Ranger 1/Sorcerer 10/Fire Savant 1
Gwenaeli, Human Fighter 4/Sorcerer 6/Eldritch Knight 3
Irilena, Human Rogue 4/Cleric 5/Ghostkiss Investigator 5
Lord Oruk Dukhast, Human Fallen Paladin - Paladin 7 / BlackGuard 7
Prince Kerath Rempha, Leonal Pal2/Dervish11/Kensai10
Zerogadizuu, Scout/Blade Bravo CR 13
Insectoid Troll Lacerater
Thoopshib, Mad Kuo-Toa CR 23 (Barbarian 6, Frostrager 5, Frenzied Berserker 10)
"Violentbeard", Ogre Mage Dread Pirate
Allis Habba, Human Ashworm Dragoon
Human? Vermin Lord CR 17
Human? Alienist CR 20
Unkillable halfling CR 15
Druuvan Flamebeard, Dwarf Dragonslayer CR14
Human, (Swashbuckler 5/Duelist 5) "Quenton, swashbuckler thug/duelist"

Rheah Willowmane, Half-Elf Invisible Blade CR9
Liliania, Bishop of Corellon Larathian
Gnomish Maester, item-maker CR 12

No Class (Creature/Monster)Edit

This index lists creatures and NPCs that only have HD in a creature type, and no class levels.

AberrationEdit

AnimalEdit

ConstructEdit

DragonEdit

Also see Sample Dragons.

ElementalEdit

FeyEdit

GiantEdit

Magical BeastEdit

Also see D20 NPCs by Summon Spell for a list of typical Celestial and Fiendish magical beasts.

Monstrous HumanoidEdit

OutsiderEdit

OozeEdit

Also see Living Spells

PlantEdit

UndeadEdit

VerminEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.